This listing was ended by the seller because the item is no longer available.

Picture Information

MERCEDES-BENZ-S-CLASS-SALOON-450-SE-SEL-1973-TO-1980-ALTERNATOR-ALT168
Image not available
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 ALTERNATOR ALT168

MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 ALTERNATOR ALT168

Seller information

98.7% Positive Feedback
Visit Shop:
Motor Parts World
Registered as a business seller

Item information

Item condition:
New
Error icon
More than 10 available
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
£93.56
Approximately EUR 113.67
 
 
Postage:
Will post to Ireland. Read item description or contact seller for postage options. | See details
 
Item location:
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
 
Posts to:
Worldwide
Delivery:
Payments:
PayPal Cash on collection  | See payment information
International postage and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More
Coverage:
Pay with PayPal and you're fully protected. Learn more
Returns:
14 days refund, buyer pays return postage See details
eBay item number:
181216196258
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
notroM eeL
ertneC ssenisuB debdeeS 4A tinU
yaW draugnaV
ssenyrubeohS
xessE
YQ9 3SS
modgniK detinU

:liamEmoc.dlrowstraprotom@selas

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging is ... Read moreabout the condition
Plug Type ID:

PLUG110

Reference OE/OEM Number:

0120489469, 0120489470, 0120489526, 0120489527,

Part Manufacturer:

Motor Parts World

Interchange Part Number:

0120489556, 0120489683, 0120489786, 0120489828

Type:

Complete Alternator

Other Part Number:

0120489917, 0120489918, 0120489933, 0986030720

Part Manufacturer Number:

0003051, 0003219, 0003437, 0120400858, 0120489061

Motor Parts WorldPhones Open Mon-Fri 9am to 5pm

Call Us On 01268 857880
sales@motorpartsworld.com
Vehicles

Categories

Delivery Charges



If you want the part delivered outside of the UK then please contact us.
MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 ALTERNATOR ALT168

5C26A6CB-E611-4D05-9E55-007A593FEBC6IMPORTANT NOTE: WHEN PURCHASING PLEASE ADD A NOTE WITH YOUR VEHICLE DETAILS, YOUR REGISTRATION NUMBER AND IF POSSIBLE ANY PART NUMBER YOU CAN FIND ON YOUR PART, IF YOU DO NOT PROVIDE YOUR CAR INFORMATION THERE MAY BE A DELAY DISPATCHING YOUR ORDER AS WE WILL ATTEMPT TO MAKE CONTACT WITH YOU BEFORE DISPATCHING.
WE ASK THIS SO THAT WE CAN CHECK THAT EVERYONE ORDERS THE CORRECT PART FOR THEIR VEHICLE!
MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 ALTERNATOR ALT168
MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 ALTERNATOR ALT168
MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 ALTERNATOR ALT168
MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 ALTERNATOR ALT168
Part Ref: ALT168
Our Ref: ALT-MPW-100060
Availability: In Stock, Same Day Dispatch
Condition: Brand New Aftermarket
Warranty: 2 Years
See further down for technical details on this part...
Click the picture to see more pictures.
Not sure if this is the correct part for you?
Use the registration lookup above or let us do the legwork and call us on 01268 857880 to find the matching part for your vehicle.
We also operate a no quibble returns guarantee if you do order the wrong part.
Notes...

MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS Saloon 450 SE,SEL Compatibility...
(VID:793)MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS Saloon W116 450 SE,SEL 4520cc
1973 to 1980, [M 117.983], SOHC, 224BHP
(VID:794)MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS Saloon W116 450 SE,SEL 4520cc
1973 to 1980, [M 117.986], DOHC, 224BHP
Technical Information...
Plug Type ID: PLUG110
Matching Part Numbers...
This part will replace parts that have any of these part numbers...
BOSCH 0120400858
BOSCH 0120489061
BOSCH 0120489469
BOSCH 0120489470
BOSCH 0120489526
BOSCH 0120489527
BOSCH 0120489556
BOSCH 0120489683
BOSCH 0120489786
BOSCH 0120489828
BOSCH 0120489917
BOSCH 0120489918
BOSCH 0120489933
BOSCH 0986030720
BOSCH 0986031400
BOSCH 0986031408
BOSCH 0986031430
BOSCH 0986031431
BOSCH 0986032800
DELCO REMY DRA1430
DELCO REMY DRA2800
DRI-Exchange 225101552
DRI-Exchange 225102552
ELSTOCK 28-0675
ELSTOCK 28-2638
FRIESEN 9031430
HELLA 8EL725951-001
HOLGER CRISTIANSEN 110358
HOLGER CRISTIANSEN CA87IR
ISKRA AAK1133
ISKRA AAK1152
ISKRA AAK1157
ISKRA AAK3548
ISKRA AAK3586
ISKRA AAK4141
LETRIKA AAK1133
LETRIKA AAK1152
LETRIKA AAK1157
LETRIKA AAK3548
LETRIKA AAK3586
LETRIKA AAK4141
LUCAS ELECTRICAL LRA00989
LUCAS ELECTRICAL LRA1540
LUCAS ELECTRICAL LRA823
LUCAS ELECTRICAL LRA989
MERCEDES-BENZ 0071541202
MERCEDES-BENZ 0071544602
SPIDAN 0003051
SPIDAN 0003219
SPIDAN 0003437
VALEO 2950281
VALEO 2950281A
VALEO 432705
VALEO 436122
VALEO 436123
VALEO 436124
VALEO 510-446
VALEO 510-447
VALEO 9AR2759K
VALEO 9AR2759K02
VALEO 9AR2784
VALEO 9AR2785K
VALEO 9AR2846
VALEO 9AR5028K
VALEO 9AR5028K01
VALEO 9AR5028K02
Christmas

  • Please be aware that dispatch and delivery may incur some delay over the Christmas period due to staff holidays, however we will still be open. Normal delivery times will resume on the 2nd January.
Why Buy From Us?

  • 2 year warranty
  • 30 years industry experience
  • Accurate and comprehensive compatibility data
  • Parts quality tested on a regular basis
  • We only deal with consistent manufacturers
Returns

  • Please contact us on 01268 857880 for a return reference number before returning your part.
  • In order to operate a fairly open returns policy, we have to ask that buyers are responsible for the return postage cost.
Deliveries

  • We aim to dispatch orders on the same day when placed before 3pm where possible.
  • If you require a price for delivery to an address anywhere else in the world, please give us a call on 01268 857880 or send a message through eBay.

#{SupplierPartCode}

Business seller information

Motor Parts World
Trade registration number: 07366740
VAT number: GB 143 0347 47
I provide invoices with VAT separately displayed.

Returns policy

After receiving the item, cancel the purchase within
Return postage
14 days
Buyer pays return postage
The buyer is responsible for return postage costs.
Returns policy details
Returns will not be accepted in cases of parts broken whilst trying to fit them yourself. Contact must be made within 14 days of delivery in order to return an item. Return postage cost will be the responsibility of the buyer.
Most Buy It Now purchases are protected by the Distance Selling Regulations, which allow you to cancel the purchase within seven working days from the day you receive the item. Find out more about your rights as a buyer - opens in a new window or tab and exceptions - opens in a new window or tab.

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




00011
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Postage and packaging

Item location: Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
Postage to: Worldwide
Domestic dispatch time
Will usually ship within 1 business day of receiving cleared payment[newWindowTxt].
VAT price: 20.0% (included in the listed price).
If you have questions about this VAT, please contact the seller. The actual VAT requirements and rates may vary depending on the final sale.

Payment details

Payment method Preferred/Accepted Money Back Guarantee on eBay
Credit or debit card through PayPal
PayPal preferred
Pay with PayPal and you're fully protected. Learn more
Cash on collection
Accepted
Not available

Seller's payment instructions

IMPORTANT NOTE: WHEN PURCHASING PLEASE ADD A NOTE WITH YOUR VEHICLE DETAILS, YOUR REGISTRATION NUMBER AND IF POSSIBLE ANY PART NUMBER YOU CAN FIND ON YOUR PART, IF YOU DO NOT PROVIDE YOUR CAR INFORMATION THERE MAY BE A DELAY DISPATCHING YOUR ORDER AS WE WILL ATTEMPT TO MAKE CONTACT WITH YOU BEFORE DISPATCHING. WE ASK THIS SO THAT WE CAN CHECK THAT EVERYONE ORDERS THE CORRECT PART FOR THEIR VEHICLE!
time left
Current bid amount
+
Postage amount
Bid count
time left
current bid
postage & packaging
bids
Approximately:
Current bid amount Approximately:
Postage amount Approximately:
Import charges:
Import charges:
(estimated and based on max bid)
Your bid amount
Approximately:
Approximately:

or

Your current max bid:
(Approximately:)
Increase your chances of winning by setting a higher bid now.
Let eBay place automatic bids for you  This opens an help overlay dialog about automatic bidding.
How does automatic bidding work?
As other bids come in, eBay will automatically raise your bid in small amounts, up to your limit. Learn more. - opens in a new window or tab
Close button. This closes the help overlay dialogue.
, up to
By submitting your bid, you'll be committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By submitting your bid, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. You've read and agree to the Global Postage Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
By clicking Confirm, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Postage Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase your maximum bid amount.
Tell us what you think 
We've made a few changes to bidding.
Were these helpful?
Loading...
Bid layer is updating the contents.
Resume bidding, if the page doesn't update immediately.
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
Approximately:
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
You've been outbid. Don't let it get away - place another bid.
You've been outbid by an automatic bid placed earlier by another bidder.
You're the highest bidder on this item!
You're the first bidder on this item!
You're the highest bidder on this item, but you're close to being outbid.
This auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
You're the high bidder on this item, but the reserve price hasn't been met yet.
You've been outbid by someone else.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
You've been outbid by someone else's max bid.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
Your bid wasn't accepted because it's the same as someone else's bid.
Try raising your max bid.
You're the highest bidder!
To increase your chances of winning, try raising your bid.
You're the first bidder. Good Luck!
You're still the highest bidder!
You increased your max bid to
Please enter your bid again.
Enter a valid amount for your bid.
Enter a bid that is the minimum bid amount or higher.
You have to bid at least
Sorry, you can't lower your maximum bid once it's placed.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is the same as or more than the Buy it now price. You can save time and money by buying it now.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
Increase max bid
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.
Click to enlarge

Additional site navigation