This listing was ended by the seller because the item is no longer available.

Picture Information

Image is loading
Image not available
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 FUEL FILTER GENUINE ACDELCO

MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 FUEL FILTER GENUINE ACDELCO

Seller information

98.9% Positive Feedback
Visit Shop:
Motor Parts World
Registered as a business seller

Item information

Item condition:
New
Error icon
More than 10 available
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
£20.16
Approximately EUR 25.47(including postage)
 
 
Postage:
Will post to Ireland. Read item description or contact seller for postage options. | See details
 
Item location:
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
 
Posts to:
Worldwide
Delivery:
Payments:
PayPal Cash on collection  |  See payment information
International postage and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More- opens in a new window or tab
Returns:
14 days refund, buyer pays return postage See details
Coverage:
Pay with PayPal and you're fully protected. Learn more
eBay item number:
181216768351
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
notroM eeL
ertneC ssenisuB debdeeS 5D tinU
yaW draugnaV
ssenyrubeohS
xessE
YQ9 3SS
modgniK detinU

:enohP840483|20710
:liamEmoc.dlrowstraprotom@selas

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging is ... Read moreabout the condition
Thread Size:

M 12X1,5

Part Manufacturer Number:

0014770301, 0014775901, 0014778401, 0014778901

Outer Diameter [mm]:

74

Reference OE/OEM Number:

0024770301, 0024770401, 0024770601, 0024770701,

Height [mm]:

146

Interchange Part Number:

0024770801, 0024771301, 0024771801, 0024771901

Part Manufacturer:

Motor Parts World

Other Part Number:

0024772001, 0024774401, 0024774501, 0140470032

Motor Parts WorldPhones Open Mon-Fri 9am to 5pm

Call Us On 01268 857880
sales@motorpartsworld.com
Vehicles

Categories

Delivery Charges



If you want the part delivered outside of the UK then please contact us.
MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 FUEL FILTER GENUINE ACDELCO

CA138DE0-4709-431C-8BB3-35DD9D5CE7DEIMPORTANT NOTE: WHEN PURCHASING PLEASE ADD A NOTE WITH YOUR VEHICLE DETAILS, YOUR REGISTRATION NUMBER AND IF POSSIBLE ANY PART NUMBER YOU CAN FIND ON YOUR PART, IF YOU DO NOT PROVIDE YOUR CAR INFORMATION THERE MAY BE A DELAY DISPATCHING YOUR ORDER AS WE WILL ATTEMPT TO MAKE CONTACT WITH YOU BEFORE DISPATCHING.
WE ASK THIS SO THAT WE CAN CHECK THAT EVERYONE ORDERS THE CORRECT PART FOR THEIR VEHICLE!
MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 FUEL FILTER GENUINE ACDELCO
MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 FUEL FILTER GENUINE ACDELCO
MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS SALOON 450 SE,SEL 1973 TO 1980 FUEL FILTER GENUINE ACDELCO
Part Ref: FS9004E
Our Ref: FUEF-MPW-185962
Availability: In Stock, Same Day Dispatch
Condition: Brand New Aftermarket
Warranty: 2 Years
See further down for technical details on this part...
Click the picture to see more pictures.
Not sure if this is the correct part for you?
Use the registration lookup above or let us do the legwork and call us on 01268 857880 to find the matching part for your vehicle.
We also operate a no quibble returns guarantee if you do order the wrong part.
Notes...
ACDelco filters are manufactured from quality materials to deliver durability and excellent performance. ACDelco has filters to block just about everything - from engine oil filters that block particles 1/3 the size of a human hair to cabin filters that block faint odors in the air.
MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS Saloon 450 SE,SEL Compatibility...
(VID:793)MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS Saloon W116 450 SE,SEL 4520cc
1973 to 1980, [M 117.983], SOHC, 224BHP
from construction year 01/12/1975
(VID:792)MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS Saloon W116 450 SE,SEL 4520cc
1975 to 1980, [M 117.985], DOHC, 218BHP
(VID:791)MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS Saloon W116 450 SE,SEL 4520cc
1975 to 1980, [M 117.986], DOHC, 218BHP
(VID:794)MERCEDES BENZ S-CLASS Saloon W116 450 SE,SEL 4520cc
1973 to 1980, [M 117.986], DOHC, 224BHP
from construction year 01/12/1975
Technical Information...
Thread Size: M 12X1,5
Outer Diameter [mm]: 74
Height [mm]: 146
Matching Part Numbers...
This part will replace parts that have any of these part numbers...
AC FS21
ALCO FILTER SP2005
ALFA ROMEO 119320610400
BERU / CAC FI81463
BERU / CAC FI81464
BERU / CAC FI81471
BOSCH 0450905004
BOSCH 0450905030
BOSCH 0450905031
BOSCH 0450905033
BOSCH 0450905063
BOSCH 0450905098
BOSCH 0450905098065
BOSCH 0450905103
BOSCH 0450905103065
BOSCH 0450905130
BOSCH 0450905142
BOSCH 0450905198
BOSCH 0450905203
BOSCH 0450905204
BOSCH 0450905266
BOSCH 0450905405
BOSCH 71011
BOSCH 71038
BOSCH 71051
BOSCH F5203
BOSCH P5203
CHAMP FN25
CHAMP G2909
CHAMPION L210
CLEAN FILTERS MB956
CLEAN FILTERS MB958
CLEAN FILTERS MBNA956
CLEAN FILTERS MBNA958
COMLINE EFF058
COOPERS FIG7012
CROSLAND 6698
DELPHI FDB107
DELPHI FF0025
FILTREC ZP8029FM
FILTRON PP835
FORD 1137456
FORD 5008882
FRAM G3736
GUD FILTERS E19
HENGST FILTER H80WK03
HENGST FILTER H80WK04
KNECHT FB6284
KNECHT FB6286
KNECHT FB796
KNECHT FB797
KNECHT KL19
KOLBENSCHMIDT 033FP
LAURAK ELE3574
LAUTRETTE ELE3574
LUCAS ELECTRICAL FDB107
MAGNETI MARELLI FI28
MAHLE FILTER FB6284
MAHLE FILTER FB6286
MAHLE FILTER FB796
MAHLE FILTER FB797
MAHLE FILTER KL19
MANN-FILTER WK8301
MANN-FILTER WK8303
MANN-FILTER WK8304
MERCEDES-BENZ 0014770301
MERCEDES-BENZ 0014775901
MERCEDES-BENZ 0014778401
MERCEDES-BENZ 0014778901
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024770301
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024770401
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024770601
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024770701
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024770801
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024771801
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024771901
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024772001
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024774401
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024774501
MERCEDES-BENZ 14770301
MERCEDES-BENZ 14775901
MERCEDES-BENZ 14778401
MERCEDES-BENZ 14778901
MERCEDES-BENZ 24770301
MERCEDES-BENZ 24770401
MERCEDES-BENZ 24770601
MERCEDES-BENZ 24770701
MERCEDES-BENZ 24770801
MERCEDES-BENZ 24771801
MERCEDES-BENZ 24771901
MERCEDES-BENZ 24772001
MERCEDES-BENZ 24774401
MERCEDES-BENZ 24774501
MERCEDES-BENZ 4778901
MERIT 4027
MEYLE 0140470032
MEYLE 0140470033
MOTIP VFF228
MOTOKOV 300810
MOTOKOV 30705233
MOTOKOV 92805067
MOTOKOV AC322
MOTOKOV AK11KJ
MOTOKOV ALG20153
MOTOKOV ALG20154
MOTOKOV ALG2047
MOTOKOV B85
MOTOKOV E505
MOTOKOV EXF368A
MOTOKOV FCI1106A
MOTOKOV FCI1106C
MOTOKOV FF5468
MOTOKOV FF5469
MOTOKOV FI6002
MOTOKOV FI6003
MOTOKOV FPW13
MOTOKOV G2909
MOTOKOV GFI21002
MOTOKOV IN85
MOTOKOV IN87
MOTOKOV MP493
MOTOKOV SB2124
MOTOKOV SBI101
MOTOKOV SBI103
MOTOKOV VFF187
MOTOKOV VFF228
MOTOKOV VFF291
MOTOKOV YFME001
MOTOKOV ZP8029FM
MOTORCRAFT EFG041
MOTORCRAFT EFG6120
PBR AG6010
POWERPART PMFI8
PURFLUX EP151
PUROLATOR F54822
PUROLATOR F68143
PUROLATOR F77168
QUINTON HAZELL QFF5357
RENAULT 4055036001
SOFIMA S1505B
SOGEFIPRO FT5140
SSANGYONG 0024771301
TECNOCAR B85
TECNOCAR B87
TEHO 61005
TJ FILTERS FF5357
TJ FILTERS FF5468
TJ FILTERS FF5469
UFI 3150500
UNICO FILTER FI81463
UNICO FILTER FI81464
UNICO FILTER FI81471
UNIPART GFE7027
VAICO 300810
Christmas

  • Please be aware that dispatch and delivery may incur some delay over the Christmas period due to staff holidays, however we will still be open. Normal delivery times will resume on the 2nd January.
Why Buy From Us?

  • 2 year warranty
  • 30 years industry experience
  • Accurate and comprehensive compatibility data
  • Parts quality tested on a regular basis
  • We only deal with consistent manufacturers
Returns

  • Please contact us on 01268 857880 for a return reference number before returning your part.
  • In order to operate a fairly open returns policy, we have to ask that buyers are responsible for the return postage cost.
Deliveries

  • We aim to dispatch orders on the same day when placed before 3pm where possible.
  • If you require a price for delivery to an address anywhere else in the world, please give us a call on 01268 857880 or send a message through eBay.

#{SupplierPartCode}

Business seller information

Motor Parts World
Trade registration number: 07366740
VAT number: UK 143 0347 47
I provide invoices with VAT separately displayed.

Returns policy

After receiving the item, cancel the purchase within
Return postage
14 days
Buyer pays return postage
The buyer is responsible for return postage costs.
Returns policy details
Returns will not be accepted in cases of parts broken whilst trying to fit them yourself. Contact must be made within 14 days of delivery in order to return an item. Return postage cost will be the responsibility of the buyer.
Most Buy It Now purchases are protected by the Distance Selling Regulations, which allow you to cancel the purchase within seven working days from the day you receive the item. Find out more about your rights as a buyer - opens in a new window or tab and exceptions - opens in a new window or tab.

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




00030
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Postage and packaging

Item location: Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
Postage to: Worldwide
Domestic dispatch time
Will usually ship within 1 business day of receiving cleared payment[newWindowTxt].
VAT price: 20.0% (included in the listed price).
If you have questions about this VAT, please contact the seller. The actual VAT requirements and rates may vary depending on the final sale.

Payment details

Payment method Preferred/Accepted Money Back Guarantee on eBay
Credit or debit card through PayPal
PayPal preferred
Pay with PayPal and you're fully protected. Learn more
Cash on collection
Accepted
Not available

Seller's payment instructions

IMPORTANT NOTE: WHEN PURCHASING PLEASE ADD A NOTE WITH YOUR VEHICLE DETAILS, YOUR REGISTRATION NUMBER AND IF POSSIBLE ANY PART NUMBER YOU CAN FIND ON YOUR PART, IF YOU DO NOT PROVIDE YOUR CAR INFORMATION THERE MAY BE A DELAY DISPATCHING YOUR ORDER AS WE WILL ATTEMPT TO MAKE CONTACT WITH YOU BEFORE DISPATCHING. WE ASK THIS SO THAT WE CAN CHECK THAT EVERYONE ORDERS THE CORRECT PART FOR THEIR VEHICLE!
time left
Current bid amount
+
Postage amount
Bid count
time left
current bid
postage & packaging
bids
Approximately:
Current bid amount Approximately:
Postage amount Approximately:
Import charges:
Import charges:
(estimated and based on max bid)
Your bid amount
Approximately:
Approximately:

or

Your current max bid:
(Approximately:)
Increase your chances of winning by setting a higher bid now.
Let eBay place automatic bids for you  This opens an help overlay dialog about automatic bidding.
How does automatic bidding work?
As other bids come in, eBay will automatically raise your bid in small amounts, up to your limit. Learn more. - opens in a new window or tab
Close button. This closes the help overlay dialogue.
, up to
By submitting your bid, you'll be committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By submitting your bid, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. You've read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
By clicking Confirm, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm, you're committing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Programme terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase your maximum bid amount.
Tell us what you think 
We've made a few changes to bidding.
Were these helpful?
Loading...
Bid layer is updating the contents.
Resume bidding, if the page doesn't update immediately.
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
Free P&P
See item description
+ See item description for shipping
Approximately:
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
You've been outbid. Don't let it get away - place another bid.
You've been outbid by an automatic bid placed earlier by another bidder.
You're the highest bidder on this item!
You're the first bidder on this item!
You're the highest bidder on this item, but you're close to being outbid.
This auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
You're the high bidder on this item, but the reserve price hasn't been met yet.
You've been outbid by someone else.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
You've been outbid by someone else's max bid.
You can still win! Try bidding again.
Your bid wasn't accepted because it's the same as someone else's bid.
Try raising your max bid.
You're the highest bidder!
To increase your chances of winning, try raising your bid.
You're the first bidder. Good Luck!
You're still the highest bidder!
You increased your max bid to
Please enter your bid again.
Enter a valid amount for your bid.
Enter a bid that is the minimum bid amount or higher.
You have to bid at least
Sorry, you can't lower your maximum bid once it's placed.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is the same as or more than the Buy it now price. You can save time and money by buying it now.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
Increase max bid
Enter a custom max bid more than ##2##
Enter a custom max bid of ##2## or more
+ ##2## approximate import charges
##2## (approximately)
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
+ ##2## for shipping
+ FREE SHIPPING
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you are agreeing to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congratulations The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the highest bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the highest bidder, but the reserve price has not been met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.

Additional site navigation